Father's Ancestors



The Kid's Father

  1. Charles Lowell Boyer (1921-1978)      Born in Winfield, Kansas; died in Wichita, Kansas.
    Father

The Kid's Grandparents

  1. Henry Palmer Boyer (1898-1968)      Born in Ohio; died in Wichita, Kansas. Henry and Ruth are buried in White Chapel Memorial Gardens, Wichita, KS.
  2. Ruth Charlene Cloud (1899-1979)      Born in Butler County, KS; died in Wichita, Kansas. Henry and Ruth are buried in White Chapel Memorial Gardens, Wichita, KS.
    Grandparents

Great-Grandparents

  1. Andrew M. Boyer (1871-1911)      Born in Darke County, Ohio; died in Oklahoma.
  2. Sallie Moses (b.1875)      Born in Darke County, Ohio; probably died in Oklahoma.
  3. Charles Cloud (1856-1932)      Born in Lawrenceburg, Dearborn County, Indiana; died in Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS. Charles and Clara are buried in the Elmwood Cemetery, Augusta, Butler County, KS.
  4. Clara Hite (1864-1960)      Born in Indiana County, Pennsylvania; died in Butler County, Kansas. Charles and Clara are buried in the Elmwood Cemetery, Augusta, Butler County, KS. One of our 4th cousins wrote: "What I remember of her was the way she laughed a lot".


Great-Great Grandparents

  1. Henry Boyer (1833-1917)      Born in York County, Pennsylvania; died in Darke County, Ohio. Mary Jane and Henry were members of the Old Order River Brethren. Old Order River Brethren are also sometimes known as "Dunkers" or "Dunkards".
  2. Mary Ann Miller (1834-1895)      Born and died in Darke County, Ohio. Mary Jane and Henry were members of the Old Order River Brethren.
  3. Isaac Moses (1849/51-1920)      Born in Ohio; died in Salt Fork, Grant County, Oklahoma.
  4. Jennie/Martha/Jane Oiler/Iler/Eiler (1855-1910)      Born in Warren Co., Ohio; died in Greenville, Darke Co., Ohio. Jennie is buried in the I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Greenville, Darke County, Ohio.
  5. Daniel Cloud (1812-1877)      Born in Dearborn County, Indiana; died in Dearborn County, Indiana.
  6. Elizabeth Ann Tumey (1817-1893)      Born in Pennsylvania; died in Dearborn County, Indiana.
  7. David B. Hite (b.1823)      Born in Pennsylvania; died in Butler County, Kansas. David and Mary are buried in the Elmwood Cemetery, Augusta, Butler County, KS.
  8. Mary Earnest (1822-1909)      Born in Pennsylvania; probably died in Butler County, KS. David and Mary are buried in the Elmwood Cemetery, Augusta, Butler County, KS.


3G Grandparents

  1. Daniel Boyer (1799-1847)      Born and died in York County, Pennsylvania. Daniel is buried in Garber's Mennonite Burial Ground, Menges Mills, York Co., Pennsylvania.
  2. Elizabeth Hoff (1800-1885)      Born in York County, PA; died in Darke County, Ohio. Elizabeth is buried in the Old Harris Creek Cemetery, Darke Co., Ohio.
  3. John B. Miller (1799-1853)      Born in Clermont County, Ohio; died in Darke County, Ohio. John and Mary Ann were members of the Harris Creek German Baptist Church, i.e. "Dunkers" or "Dunkards"; they are buried in the Old Harris Creek Cemetery, Darke Co., Ohio.
  4. Mary Ann Bowman (1806-1895)      Born in Hamilton County, Ohio; died in Darke County, Ohio. John and Mary Ann were members of the Harris Creek German Baptist Church, i.e., "Dunkers" or "Dunkards"; they are buried in the Old Harris Creek Cemetery, Darke Co., Ohio.
  5. John C. Moses (1824-1903)      Born in Virginia; died in Warren County, Ohio. John is buried in the Tapscott Burying Ground, Tapscott Primitive Baptist Church Meeting House i.e., "Dunkers" or "Dunkards"), Warren Co., Ohio.
  6. Margaret UNKNOWN(d. 1854)      Born in New Jersey; died in Warren County, Ohio. Margaret is buried in the New Jersey Presbyterian Church Cemetery (aka the Carlisle Cemetery), Carlisle, Warren Co., Ohio.
  7. Israel/Isaac Iler/Oiler (1819-1871)      Born in Ohio; died in Warren County, Ohio.
  8. Susan UNKNOWN(1824-1877)      Born in Ohio; died in Warren County, Ohio.
  9. Baylis Cloud (1776-1869)      Born in Virginia; died in Dearborn County, Indiana. Baylis and Elizabeth were members of the Logan's Corner Baptist Church, i.e., "Dunkers" or "Dunkards" and are buried in the adjacent cemetery.
  10. Elizabeth Tebbs (1785-1866)      Born in Prince William County, Virginia; died in Dearborn Co., Indiana. Baylis and Elizabeth were members of the Logan's Corner Baptist Church, i.e., "Dunkers" or "Dunkards" and are buried in the adjacent cemetery.
  11. Unknown
  12. Unknown
  13. Daniel Hite (1797-1872)      Born in Bedford County, PA; died in Tuscarawas County, Ohio.
  14. Catherine Ickes (1799-1874)      Born in Bedford County, PA; died in Tuscarawas County, Ohio.
  15. John Earnest, Sr. (1796-1870)      Born and died in Bedford County, Pennsylvania. Mary and John are buried in the Albright Christian Cemetery, Bedford, PA.
  16. Mary Stiffler (b.1788)      Born and died in Bedford County, Pennsylvania. Mary and John are buried in the Albright Christian Cemetery, Bedford, PA.


4G Grandparents

  1. Henry Boyer (1753-1812)      Born and died in York County, Pennsylvania. During the Revolutionary War, Henry served in the Third Battalion, York County Militia. Henry and Barbara are buried in Garber's Mennonite Burial Ground, Menges Mills, York Co., PA.
  2. Barbara Winter (1762-1848)      Born and died in York County, Pennsylvania. Henry and Barbara are buried in Garber's Mennonite Burial Ground, Menges Mills, York Co., PA.
  3. John Henry Hoff/John Henrich Huff (1760-1838)      Born and died in York County, Pennsylvania. John Henry was initially a member of the First Moravian Church. During the Revolutionary War, he was an early enlistee, serving in the York County Militia. On Nov. 16, 1776, he was taken prisoner by the British at the battle of Fort Washington; the following January he was given a "parole of honor". In 1778, he again left home, this time to serve in the Standing Stone area of northern Tennessee. His Moravian minister disapprovingly noted John Henry's service in his diary. John Henry and Mary are buried in Garber's Mennonite Burial Ground, Menges Mills, York Co., PA.
  4. Mary/Maria Utz (1764-1842)      Born and died in York County, Pennsylvania. Mary and John Henry are buried in Garber's Mennonite Burial Ground, Menges Mills, York Co., PA.
  5. Abraham Miller (1764-1859)      Born in Frederick Co., Maryland; died in Hamilton Co., Ohio. Abraham and Catherine were members of the Obannon Creek/Stonelick Church which was the first German Baptist Brethren ("Dunker"/"Dunkard") congregation north of the Ohio River.
  6. Catherine Maugans (1767-1860)      Born in Washington Co., Maryland; died in Hamilton Co., Ohio. Catherine and Abraham were members of the Obannon Creek/Stonelick Church which was the first German Baptist Brethren ("Dunker"/"Dunkard") congregation north of the Ohio River.
  7. George Bowman (1781-1868)      Born in Virginia; died in Warren Co., Ohio. George and Margaret were members of the Obannon Creek/Stonelick Church which was the first German Baptist Brethren ("Dunker"/"Dunkard") congregation north of the Ohio River.
  8. Margaret Mock/Smock (1778-1847)      Born in Bourbon Co., Kentucky; died in Warren Co., Ohio. Margaret and George were members of the Obannon Creek/Stonelick Church which was the first German Baptist Brethren ("Dunker"/"Dunkard") congregation north of the Ohio River.
  9. Isaac Moses (b. 1802)      Born in Augusta County, VA; died in Warren Co., Ohio. Isaac and Catherine are buried in Tapscott Burying Ground, Tapscott Primitive Baptist Church Meeting House (i.e.,"Dunkers" or "Dunkards"), Warren County, Ohio.
  10. Catherine Early (b. 1803)      Born in Augusta County, VA; died in Warren Co., Ohio. Catherine and Isaac are buried in Tapscott Burying Ground, Tapscott Primitive Baptist Church Meeting House(i.e.,"Dunkers" or "Dunkards"), Warren County, Ohio.
  11. Unknown
  12. Unknown
  13. Unknown
  14. Unknown
  15. Unknown
  16. Unknown
  17. William Cloud (1745-1795)      Born in Warren County, VA; died in Boone County, Kentucky.
  18. Jane Leah Jones (1747-1832)      Born in Warren County, VA; died in Boone County, Kentucky.
  19. Moses Tebbs (1760-1825)      Born in Prince William County, VA; died in Dearborn County, Indiana.
  20. Mary Ann Brown (1764-1810)      Born in Prince William County, VA; died in Dearborn County, Indiana.
  21. Unknown
  22. Unknown
  23. Unknown
  24. Unknown
  25. Christopher Hite (1759-1827)      Born and died in Bedford County, Pennsylvania.
  26. Margaret UNKNOWN (1757-1828)      Born in Pennsylvania; died in Bedford County, Pennsylvania.
  27. Peter Ickes (1773-1823)      Born and died in York County, Pennsylvania.
  28. Mary Carol Anderson (d. 1830)      probably died in York County, Pennsylvania.
  29. Johannes Earnest (b. 1775)      Born in York County, PA; died in Westmoreland Co., PA.
  30. Susannah Miller (1778-1880)      Born and died in Bedford County, Pennsylvania.
  31. Martin Stiffler (1765-1788)      Born in Somerset Co., PA; died in Loudoun Co., VA.
  32. Christinanna/Christina Ritchey (1773-1788)      Born and died in Loudoun Co., VA.


5G Grandparents

  1. John Boyer (1729-1808)      Born in Lancaster County, Pennyslvania; died in York Co., PA.
  2. Elizabeth Hoover (1731-1809)      Born and died in York County, Pennsylvania; died in Somerset Co, PA.
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Johann Adam Hoff (1704-1785) Ship      Born in Friedelsheim, Bad Durkheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died in York Co., PA.
  6. Juliana Seip/Seib (1719-1790) Ship      Born in Eppingen, Heilbronn, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in York Co., PA.
  7. Daniel Utz (1728-1818) Ship      Born in either Germany or Amsterdam; died in York Co., PA.
  8. Marie Elizabeth Flickinger (1738-1787)      Born and died in York County, Pennsylvania.
  9. Philip Jacob Miller (1726-1799)Ship      Born in Germany; died in Campbell Co., Kentucky.
  10. Magdalena Rochette Maugans (1728-1808)      Born in Frederick Co., Maryland; died in Campbell Co., Kentucky.
  11. Conrad "Nick" Maugans (1735/40-1822)      Born and died in Frederick Co., Maryand.
  12. Rebecca Hoffman (1739-1810)      Born and died in Frederick Co., Maryand.
  13. Abraham Bowman (1749-1837)      Born in Frederick Co., Virginia; died in either Bourbon or Scott County, Kentucky.
  14. Catherine Casner (1757-1810)      Born in Somerset County, Pennsylvania; probably died in Kentucky.
  15. Rudolph Mauck (1740-1817)      Born in Augusta Co., Virginia; died in Bourbon Co., Kentucky.
  16. Catherine Ulrich (1738-1817)      Born in Lebanon Co., PA; died in Bourbon Co., KY.
  17. John Bradley Moses (1776-1856)      Born in Cecil Co., Maryland; died in Montgomery Co., Ohio.
  18. Catharine Koontz/Coontz (1780-1830)      Born in Russell County, Virginia; died in Montgomery Co., Ohio.
  19. John B. Early (1776-1855)      Born in Lancaster Co., PA; died in Montgomery Co., Ohio.
  20. Christina Byerly (1779-1809)      Born in Maryland; died in Virginia.

#148-159: Unknown

  1. Henry Cloud (1720-1787)      Born in New Castle Co., Delaware; died in Frederick Co., VA.
  2. Elizabeth Hardin (1724-1772)      Born in Prince William Co., VA; probably died in Frederick Co., VA.
  3. James Jones (1724-1771)      Born and died in Frederick Co., VA.
  4. Frances Mason (1727-1790)      Born in Stafford Co., VA; died in Frederick Co., VA.
  5. James Tebbs (1717-1785)      Born in Westmoreland Co., VA; died in Prince William Co., VA.
  6. Mary Ruth Deskin/Diskin (1720-1792)      Probably born in Virginia; died in Prince William Co., VA.
  7. William Brown (1724-1807)      Born in Stafford Co., VA; died in Prince Wiliam Co., VA.
  8. Elizabeth Byrne (1734-1783)      Born and died in Prince William Co., VA.

#168-175: Unknown

  1. John Hite/Johannes Heytt (1714-1791)      Born in Ulster Co., New York; died in Bedford Co., PA.
  2. Sarah Eltinge (1715-1792)      Born in Ulster Co., New York; died in Frederick Co., VA.
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. John Henry Christian Ickes (1742-1829)      Born in York Co., PA; died in Bedford Co., PA.
  6. Magdalena Ellen Stambach (1747-1772/73)      Born and died in York Co., PA.
  7. Unknown
  8. Unknown
  9. Henry Adam/Adam Henry Earnest (1747-1777)      Born in York Co., PA; died in Bedford Co., PA. Henry was killed and scalped by Shawnee Indians.
  10. Eva Catharina "Indian Eve" Hillebart (1738-1815)      Born in Pennsylvania; died in Bedford Co., PA.
  11. John Miller (1740-1780)      Born in Loudoun Co., Virginia; died in Bedford Co., PA.
  12. Margaret Dibert (1743-1784)      Born and died in Bedford Co., PA.
  13. John Stiffler (1737-1810) Ship      Born in Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Loudoun Co., Virginia.
  14. Eva Catharina Feuerstein (1739-1808) Ship      Born in Berg und Thal, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France; died in Loudoun Co., Virginia.
  15. Francis Ritchery/Frantz Ritschy (1733-1805)      Born in Loudoun Co., Virginia; died in Bedford Co., PA.
  16. Catherine Diehl (1733-1810)      Born in Loudoun Co., Virginia; died in Bedford Co., PA.


6G Grandparents

  1. John/Hans Boyer (1680/90-1750) Ship      Born in Switzerland; died in Lancaster Co., PA.
  2. Barbara Unknown
  3. Henry Hoover/Hans Heinrich Huber (1695/1705-1757) Ship      Born in Switzerland; died in Lancaster Co., PA.
  4. Katharine Good (b. 1715) Ship      Probably born in Switzerland; died in Lancaster Co., PA.

#260-263: Unknown

  1. Johann Daniel Hoff (b. 1660)       Born in Heddesdorf, Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; probably died in Germany.
  2. Anna Catharina Fischer (b. 1662)       Born in Heddesdorf, Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; probably died in Germany.
  3. John Ludwig Seip (1695-1768) Ship      Born in Obergimpern, Heilbronn, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in York Co., PA.
  4. Christina Unknown (b. 1694)       Born in Germany; place of death currently unknown.
  5. Jacob Utz (b. 1708)      Born in Germany; place of death currently unknown.
  6. Unknown
  7. Andreas Flickinger (1712-1789) Ship      Born in Lutzelflush, Bern, Switzerland; died in York Co., PA.
  8. Barbara Unknown Ship      Born in Switzerland; probably died in York Co., PA.
  9. Johann Michael Mueller/Miller [Jr.] (1692-1771/83) Ship      Born in Grotzingen, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Washington Co., Maryland.
  10. Susanna Agnes Bertchtol/Berchtal (born in 1688) Ship      Born in Krottelbach, Germany; died in Washington Co., Maryland.
  11. & #276. Mathaeus Maugans/Maucher (1680-1750) Ship      Born in Ummendorf, Biberach, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Frederick Co., Maryland.
  12. & #277. Catharine Kreuter Ship      Born in Ummendorf, Biberach, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died probably in Frederick Co., Maryland.
  13. & #274. Mathaeus Maugans/Maucher (1680-1750) Ship      Born in Ummendorf, Biberach, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Frederick Co., Maryland.
  14. & #275. Catharine Kreuter Ship      Born in Ummendorf, Biberach, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died probably in Frederick Co., Maryland.
  15. Unknown
  16. Unknown
  17. George Adam Bowman (1706-1768)      Born in Philadelphia, PA; died in Frederick Co., Virginia.
  18. Maria Elizabeth (Mary) Hite (1708-1768) Ship      Born in Reutlingen, Germany; died in Frederick Co., Virginia.
  19. Johann George Karsner (1722-1796) Ship      Born in Langenselbold, Main-Kinzig, Hessen, Germany; died in Augusta Co., Virginia.
  20. Mary Margaret Unknown      Died Kentucky.
  21. Rudolph Mauck (1714-1755)      Born in Virginia; died in Augusta Co., Virginia.
  22. Mildred Elizabeth Unknown (1704-1755) Ship      Born in Bern, Switzerland; died in Virginia.
  23. Hans Adam Ulrich (1717-1781) Ship      Born in Durlach, Stadt Karlsruhe, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Lebanon Co., PA.
  24. Julianna Seger (1710-1776) Ship      Born in Durlach, Stadt Karlsruhe, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Lebanon Co., PA.
  25. Robert Moses (1735-1832) Ship      Born in Cethbert Parish, Cumberland, England; died in Montgomery Co., Ohio.
  26. Margaret Bradley (1750-1795) Ship      Born in Dublin, Ireland; died in Rockingham Co., Virginia.
  27. John Koontz (1734-1803)      Born in Frederick Co., VA; died in Russell Co., VA.
  28. Mary Magdalene Summers/Magdalena Eve Sommers (1732-1814)      Born in Prince William Co., VA; died in Russell Co., VA.
  29. John Jacob Early (1750-1823)      Born in Lancaster Co., PA; died in Somerset Co., PA.
  30. Anne Margaret Smith/Anne Margaretha Schmidt (1754-1823) Ship      Born in Germany; died in Rockingham Co., VA.
  31. Joseph Byerly Sr. (1730-1803) Ship      Born in Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died in Rockingham Co., VA.
  32. Martha Unknown (1731-1789)      Born in Maryland; died in Rockingham Co., VA.

#296-319: Unknown

  1. William Cloud (1695-1747)      Born in Chester Co., PA; died in New Castle Co., Delaware.
  2. Elizabeth Ann Hayes (1693-1750)Ship      Born in Oxfordshire, England; died in New Castle Co., Delaware.
  3. Mark Hardin (1681-1735)      Born in Staten Island, Richmond Co., NY; died in Prince William Co., VA.
  4. Mary Hogue (1688-1755)      Born in Northumberland Co. VA; died in Prince William Co., VA.
  5. James Jones (1696-1762)      Born and died in King George Co, VA.
  6. Hannah Davis (1700-1762)      Born in Virginia; died in King George Co., VA.
  7. George Mason III (1690-1735)      Born and died in Stafford Co., VA. George drowned in the Potomac River.
  8. Ann Thomson (1699-1762)Ship      Born in London, England; died in Stafford Co., VA.
  9. Daniel Tebbs/Tybbs II (1672-1742)Ship      Born in Newton Abbott, Devon, England; died in Prince William Co., VA.
  10. Charlotte Foushee (1692-1748)      Born in Essex Co., VA; died in Prince William Co., VA.
  11. John Howard Deskin (1695-1764)      Born and died in Stafford Co., VA.
  12. Unknown(d. before 1724)      Probably died in Virginia.
  13. William Brown (1702-1740)      Born in Westmoreland Co., VA; died in Prince William Co., VA.
  14. Ann/Anne Hales (1705-1744)      Born in Westmoreland Co., VA; died in Prince William Co., VA.
  15. George Byrne/Bryn (1700-1754)Ship      Born in Wicklow, Ireland; died in Prince William Co., VA. George died from a mad dog bite.
  16. Lydia L. Seale (1705-1772)      Born and died in Prince William Co., VA.

#336-351: Unknown

  1. & #562. Hans Justus Jost Hite (1685-1761)Ship      Born in Bonfeld, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Frederick Co., VA.
  2. & #563. Anna Maria Mercle/Mercklin (1687-1738)Ship      Born in Bonfeld, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Long Meadows, Hampshire Co., VA.
  3. Cornelius Jansen Eltinge/Elten (1681-1753)      Born in Ulster Co., NY; died in Frederick Co., MD.
  4. Rebecca Van Meter/Van Meteren (1686-1755)      Born in Ulster Co., NY; died in Frederick Co., MD.

#356-359: Unknown

  1. Johann/John Peter Ickes (1716-1752)      Born in Schoharie Co., NY; died in Augusta Co., VA.
  2. Barbara B. Fickes (1718-1751)      Born and died in Montgomery Co., PA.
  3. Johann Jacob Stambach/Stambaugh (1719-1774)Ship      Born in Kutzenhausen, Bas Rhin, Alsace, France; died in York Co., PA.
  4. Margretha Ebert (1718-1751)Ship      Born in Kutzenhausen, Bas Rhin, Alsace, France; died in York Co., PA.

#364-369: Unknown

  1. Jorg Adam Hillebard/Hillebart (1710-1784)Ship      Born in Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died in Montgomery Co., PA.
  2. Anna Maria Kurtz (1708-1785)Ship      Born in Palatinate, Germany; died in Montgomery Co., PA.
  3. Christian Christopher Miller (1704-1788)Ship      Born in Wuerttemberg, Bayern, Germany; died in Bedford Co., PA.
  4. Eve Elizabeth Ernst (1717-1765)      Born in Albemare Co., VA died in Bedford Co., PA
  5. Charles Christopher Dibert (1718-1757)      Born in Cumberland Co., PA; died in Bedford Co., PA. Charles was killed and scalped by Indians (as were his father and 3 brothers, in 1732).
  6. Eve Margaret Ney (1720-1815)      Born in Prince Edward Co., VA; died in Bedford Co., PA.
  7. Jacob Stiffler (1700-1771)Ship      Born in Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in New Jersey.
  8. Unknown
  9. Nicholas Hans Feuerstein (1712-1768)Ship      Born in Berg und Thal, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France; died in York Co., PA.
  10. Anna Catharina Nunnemacher (1711-1760)Ship      Born in Berg und Thal, Bas-Rhin, Alsace, France; died in York Co., PA.
  11. Philip Heinrich Ritchey/Ritschy (1697-1755)Ship      Born in Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died in Loudoun Co., VA.
  12. Anna Maria Schopf (1702-1784)Ship      Born in Heidelberg, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Loudoun Co., VA.
  13. Josef Samuel Diehl/Teal/Deal (1699-1762)Ship      Born in Esslingen, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Loudoun Co., VA.
  14. Magdalena Grimm (1710-1788)Ship      Born in Germany; died probably in Loudoun Co., VA.


7G Grandparents

#512-515: Unknown

  1. Hans Heinrich Huber (1661-1710)Ship      Born in Hausen, Switzerland; died in Lancaster Co., PA.
  2. Barbel Suter (1663-1702)      Born in Zurich, Switzerland; died in Hausen, Switzerland.
  3. Jacob Good (1680/88-1741)Ship      Born in Switzerland; died in Martic Township, Lancaster Co., PA.

#519-527: Unknown

  1. Anthonius Hoff (1620-1677)      Born and died in Heddesdorf, Neuweid, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.

#529-531: Unknown

  1. Johann Heinrich Seip (1655-1743)      Born in Huffenhardt, Neckar-Odenwald-Kreis, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Untergimpern, Rhein-Neckar-Kreis, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.
  2. Anna Maria Schweiker (b. 1663)      Born in Wollenberg, Heilbronn, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Germany.

#534-539: Unknown

  1. Hans Flukger/Flickinger (1660-1726)      Born and died in Sumiswald, Bern, Switzerland.
  2. Lucia Reinhart (1667-1731)      Born in Switzerland; died in Sumiswald, Bern, Switzerland.

#542-543: Unknown

  1. Johann Michael Muller (1655-1694)      Born in Zollikofen, Switzerland; died in Steinwenden, Germany.
  2. Anna Loysa Regina (1658-1727)Ship      Born in Zollikofen, Switzerland; died en route to Philadelphia (on the ship "Adventure"). Three of Anna's children also died on the "Adventure".
  3. Hans Berchtal (1641-1711)Ship      Born in Krottelbach, Kusel, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died in Washington Co., Maryland.
  4. Anna Christina Unknown(b. 1655)      Born and died in Krottelbach, Kusel, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany.
  5. & #552. Georgius Maugans/Maucher (b. 1655)      Born and died in Ummendorff, Donaukreis, Wuerttemberg, Germany.
  6. & #553. Maria Boscherin (b. 1660)      Born and died in Ummendorff, Donaukreis, Wuerttemberg, Germany.
  7. & #554. Wilhelm Kreuter (b. 1643)      Born in Kilfauchin, Germany; died probably in Germany.
  8. & #555. Wilhelmina Unknown (b. 1647)      Probably born and died in Germany.

#552-561: Unknown

  1. & #352. Hans Justus Jost Hite (1685-1761)Ship      Born in Bonfeld, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Frederick Co., VA.
  2. & #353. Anna Maria Mercle/Mercklin (1687-1738)Ship      Born in Bonfeld, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Long Meadows, Hampshire Co., VA.
  3. Conrad Karsner/Kesnoser/Kirschner (1693-1742)Ship      Born in Langenselbold, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, Germany; died in Lancaster Co., PA.
  4. Anna Gertrude Dietrich (1683-1742)Ship      Born in Langenselbold, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, Germany; died in Berks Co., PA.

#566-571: Unknown

  1. Hans Georg Ulrich (1670-1720)      Born and died in Oberkalbach, Fulda, Hessen, Germany.
  2. Anna Catharina Nagel (1673-1724)      Born and died in Blankenloch, Karlsruhe, Baden-Weurttemberg, Germany.

#574-575: Unknown

  1. John Moses (1711-1741)      Born and died in Cumberland, England.
  2. Ann Sewell      Born and died in Cumberland, England.

#578-579: Unknown

  1. Johannes Cuntze (1706-1777)Ship      Born in Oberfischbach, Banns, Nassau, Siegen, Germany; died in Augusta Co., VA.
  2. Anna Elizabeth Stoever (1710-1750)Ship      Born in Luedorff, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; died in Lancaster Co., PA.

#582-583: Unknown

  1. Hans Jacob Oehrle (1720-1777)Ship      Born in Laufen, Berchtesgadener Land, Bayern, Germany; died in Lancaster Co., PA.
  2. Christina Swartz/Stoz (1716-1782)Ship      Born in Laufen, Berchtesgadener Land, Bayern, Germany; died in Lancaster Co., PA.

#586-639: Unknown

  1. Jeremiah Cloud (1658-1716)Ship      Born in Wiltshire, Eng.; died in New Castle County, PA. Jeremiah is the brother of William Cloud, Jr. (#1,286).
  2. Elizabeth Ann Bayly/Baily (1667-1750)Ship      Born in Wiltshire, Eng.; died in Chester Co., PA.
  3. Henry Hayes (1667-1745)Ship      Born in Oxfordshire, Eng.; died in Chester Co., PA.
  4. Rachel Martin Cloud (1671-1736)Ship      Born in Oxfordshire, Eng.; died in Chester Co., PA.
  5. Martin Hardin/Hardwyn (1650-1706)      Born in Suffolk Co., NY; died in Prince William Co., Virginia.
  6. Madeleine du Sauchoy (1657-1735)      Born and died on Staten Island, New York.

#646-647: Unknown

  1. Evan Jones (b. 1673)Ship      Arrived in America in 1703. Died in King George Co., VA.
  2. Margaret Sharpe (b. 1670)      Born and died in King George Co., VA.

#650-651: Unknown

  1. George Mason II, Colonel (1651-1716)      Born in Stafford Co., VA; died in Fairfax Co., VA.
  2. Mary Fowke (1667-1704)      Born in Charles Co., Maryland; died in Charles Co., VA.
  3. Stevens Thomson (1680-1714)Ship      Born in England; died in Virginia.
  4. Dorothea Taunton (1678-1713)Ship      Born in England; died in James Co., VA.
  5. Daniel Tibbes/Tebbs (1639-1740)Ship      Born in Devonshire, Eng.; died probably in Virginia.
  6. Eleanor Unknown (b. 1643)      Born in England; died probably in England.
  7. James Foushee (1666-1729)Ship      Born in France; died in Lancaster Co., VA.
  8. Mary "Sarah" Cralle (1670-1724)      Born in Richmond Co., VA; died in Wise Co., VA.
  9. Daniel Deskins (1654-1698)      Born in King George Co., VA; died in Old Rappahannock Co., VA.
  10. Joanna Barker (1656-1719)      Born in Old Rappahannock Co., VA; died in Essex Co., VA.

#662-663: Unknown

  1. William Browne (1685-1714)      Born and died in Westmoreland Co., VA.
  2. Unknown
  3. John Hale/Hales (1678-1727)      Born and died in Westmoreland Co., VA.
  4. Unknown
  5. Richard Byrn (b. 1675)      Born in Kilkenny, Ireland; died in Ireland.
  6. Agnes Hannah (b. 1678)      Born and died in Ireland.
  7. Anthony Cornelius Seale (1670-1746)      Born in Prince William Co., VA; died in Essex Co., VA.
  8. Mary Hannah Samuel (1674-1729)      Born in Prince William Co., VA; died in Essex Co., VA

#672-703: Unknown

  1. & #1124. Johannes Heyd (1650-1726)Ship      Born in Bonfeld, Heilbronn, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Bucks Co., PA.
  2. & #1125. Magdalena Unknown (1653-1695)      Born in Wimpfen, Germany; died in Bonfeld, Heilbronn, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.
  3. & #1126. Abraham Merckle (1664-1734)Ship      Born in Bonfeld, Heilbronn, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Somerset Co., PA.
  4. & #1127. Anna Veronica Lanvatter (b. 1666)Ship      Born in Bonfeld, Heilbronn, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died probably in Pennsylvania.
  5. Jan Eltinge/Elten (1632-1729)Ship      Born in Bellen, Middenveld, Drenthe, Netherlands; died in Ulster Co., New York.
  6. Jacomyntje Slecht (1645-1695)Ship      Born in Woerden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands; died in Ulster Co., New York.
  7. Joost Van Meter/Meteren (1652-1706)Ship      Born in Meppelen, Drenthe, Netherlands; died in Washington Co., NY.
  8. Sarah DuBois/Duboys (1662-1745)      Born in Ulster Co., NY; died in Salem Co., New Jersey.

#712-719: Unknown

  1. Johann Christian Ickes (1690-1737)      Born and died in Schoharie Co., NY.
  2. Margaretha Unknown (1694-1728)      Died probably in Schoharie Co., NY.
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Johannes Wehrling Stambach/Stambaugh (1676-1733)      Born and died in Kutzenhausen, Bas Rhin, Alsace, France.
  6. Maria Catharina Meyer (1690-1739)Ship      Born in Merckweyler, Bas Rhin, Alsace, France; died in York Co., PA.

#726-741: Unknown

  1. Johann Georg Kurtz (1682-1723)      Born and died in Rubgarten, Reutlingen, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.
  2. Agnes Widmann (1685-1753)      Born in Gniebel, Reutlingen, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany; died in Rommelsbach, Reutlingen, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.
  3. Johannes Jacob Miller (1670-1709)      Born and died in Zurich, Switzerland.
  4. Barbara Unknown (b. 1678)      Born in Switzerland.
  5. Unknown
  6. Unknown
  7. John Dibert/De Burt, Sr. (1685-1732)      Born Richmond Co., VA; died in Bedford Co., PA. John, his wife, Mary, and 7 of their 12 children were killed by Indians.
  8. Mary Seaworth Chartier (1687-1732)      Born in Shawnee Nation land; died in Bedford Co., PA. Mary, her husband, John, and 7 of their 12 children were killed by Indians.

#750-755: Unknown

  1. Hans Feuerstein/Feyerstein (1686-1740)      Born and died in Berg und Thal, Bas Rhin, Alsace, France.
  2. Anna Christina Unknown      Probably born in Bas Rhin, Alsace, France.
  3. Marcel Nonnenmacher (1675-1754)      Born and probably died in Berg und Thal, Bas Rhin, Alsace, France.
  4. Anna Catharina Unknown      Probably born and died in Bas Rhin, Alsace, France.
  5. Martin Ritchey/Richter (b. 1680)      Born in Beyen, Rheinland, Pflaz, Germany.
  6. Barbara Turner (b. 1680)      Born in Beyen, Rheinland, Pflaz, Germany.
  7. Hans Martin Schopf (b. 1662)      Born in Ditzingen, Ludwigsburg, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.
  8. Abba Brigitte Ruebenacker (b. 1662)      Born in Ditzingen, Ludwigsburg, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.
  9. Georg Diel (1679-1732)      Born in Langenhain, Main-Taunus-Dreis, Hessen, Germany; died in Esslingen, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany.
  10. Anna Catherine Bocher (1680-1710)      Born and died in Germany.
  11. Unknown
  12. Unknown


8G Grandparents

#1024-1027: Unknown

  1. Hans/Johannes Hans Trachsel Joder (1644-1694)
  2. Catherine Rosser/Katharina Ruesser (1645-1694)
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Oswald Huber (1633-1694)
  6. Barbara Zoller (1636-1689)

#1034-1063: Unknown

  1. Jorg Conrad Seip (1630-1694)
  2. Margaretha Unknown( 1627-1660)
  3. Hans the Schweiker (d. 1684)
  4. Anna Unknown

#1068-1087: Unknown

  1. Johann Muller (1632-1718)
  2. Salome Huber (b. 1634)

#1090-1127: Unknown

  1. Johann Konrad Kirschner (1669-1746)
  2. Maria Kneiss (1669-1697)
  3. Johann Georg Dieterich (1657-1703)
  4. Katherina Ruger (1661-1684)

#1130-1143: Unknown

  1. Adam Ulrich (1640-1708)
  2. Margaretha Kirchner (1640-1708)

#1146-1151: Unknown

  1. Joseph Moses
  2. Mary Unknown

#1154-1159: Unknown

  1. Jost/Joseph Counts/Cuntze (1674-1731)--IMMIGRANT
  2. Anna Catherine Reinschmidt (1687-1714)
  3. John Caspar Stoever (1684-1739)--IMMIGRANT
  4. Gertraudt W. Fresentius (1687-1728)

#1164-1167: Unknown

  1. Philipp Oehrle (1690-1781)--IMMIGRANT
  2. Margaretha/Margaretta Fensterle (1682-1735)

#1170-1279: Unknown

  1. William Cloud (1621-1702)--IMMIGRANT
  2. Susan James (1623-1663/64)
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Richard Hayes (1641-1676)
  6. Margaret Henderson (1645-1676)
  7. William Cloud, Jr. (1648-1719)--IMMIGRANT and brother to #640.
  8. Grace Willis (1658-1720)
  9. John Hardin (1625-1721)--IMMIGRANT
  10. Frances Boyer (b. 1639)--IMMIGRANT
  11. Marcus duSauchoy (1626-1706)--IMMIGRANT
  12. Elizabeth Rossignol (1626-1663)

#1292-1303: Unknown

  1. George Mason I, The Cavalier (1629-1689)--IMMIGRANT
  2. Mary French (b. 1630)--IMMIGRANT
  3. Gerard Fowke (1634-1669)--IMMIGRANT
  4. Ann Thoroughgood (1630-1704)

#1308-1311: Unknown

  1. Henry Tibbes/Henri Tybbes (b. 1614)
  2. Catherine Garnes
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Unknown
  6. Unknown
  7. Thomas Cralle (b. 1650)--IMMIGRANT
  8. Unknown
  9. Richard Deskins (1625-1668)
  10. Mary Coleman (1627-1666)

#1322-1327: Unknown

  1. Originall I. Browne (1646-1698)
  2. Jane Brooks Higdon (1650-1700)

#1330-1339: Unknown

  1. William Livingston Seale (1638-1688)--IMMIGRANT
  2. Susan Stow (1641-1704)--IMMIGRANT
  3. Anthony Samuel (1660-1731)
  4. Mary Ann Rogers (1667-1742)

#1344-1415: Unknown

  1. Roeloff Eltinge (b. 1605)
  2. Aeltie Unknown (b. 1610)
  3. Cornelius Barentson Slecht (1615-1697)--IMMIGRANT
  4. Tryntje Tysse Bosch (1620-1684)--IMMIGRANT
  5. Jan Joosten Van Meteren (1630-1706)--IMMIGRANT
  6. Maeijken Hendrickson (1624-1653)--IMMIGRANT
  7. Louis Dubois (1626-1696)--IMMIGRANT
  8. Catherine Blanchan (1627-1713)

#1424-1439: Unknown

  1. Johann Michael Ittich (1660-1734)--IMMIGRANT
  2. Elisabeth Coblentz

#1442-1447: Unknown

  1. Felix Stambach (1643-1717/1729)
  2. Anna Maria Wehrling (1656-1733)
  3. Jacob Meyer (1653-1716)
  4. Anna Maria Hager (1656-1726)

#1452-1483:Unknown

  1. Johann Georg Kurtz (1660-1737)
  2. Anna Armbruster (b. 1653)
  3. Hans Widmann (1661-1734)
  4. Maria Nonnenmacher (1664-1729)
  5. Christophel Mueller (1632-1708)
  6. Elsbeth Troll (1638-1708)

#1490-1495: Unknown

  1. Charles Frederick Dibert/Debart (1660-1707)--IMMIGRANT
  2. Magdalene Margaret Chartier (1661-1720)--IMMIGRANT
  3. Martin Chartier (1655-1718)--IMMIGRANT. Killed by Iroquois.
  4. Sewatha Straight Tail "Seaworth" (1660-1730)

#1500-1523: Unknown

  1. Martin Schopf (b. 1632)
  2. Elisabeth Sauter (b. 1634)
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Sebastian Diehl
  6. Catharina Reinhard (b. 1662)

#1530-1537: Unknown


9G Grandparents

#2048-2055: Unknown

  1. Jost Joder (1607-1667)
  2. Anna Trachsel (1625-1680)
  3. Hans Ruesser
  4. Katharina Unknown

#2060-2063: Unknown

  1. Hans Huber (1589-1649/70)
  2. Barbel Vollenweider (1606-1649/70)

#2066-2175: Unknown

  1. Jakob Muller (b. 1585)
  2. Christina Unknown

#2178-2255: Unknown

  1. Johann Kirschner (1638-1713)
  2. Anna Elizabeth Ermolt (1641-1683)
  3. Kaspar Kriess (1641-1676)
  4. Anna Roth (1636-1709)

#2260-2287: Unknown

  1. Clas Ulrich (1610-1674)
  2. Catharina Unknown (1613-1673)
  3. Hans Kirchner (1615-1645)
  4. Anna Unknown (1615-1670)

#2292-2319: Unknown

  1. Dietrich Stoever (1653-1720)
  2. Magdalena Eberwein (1658-1703)

#2322-2325: Unknown

  1. Peter Friesse
  2. Catherine Clauberg

#2328-2335: Unknown

  1. Christian Samuel Oehrle/Early (1670-1733)
  2. Ragina Mary Duesdorf (1662-1742)

#2338-2559: Unknown

  1. William Cloud (1605-1637)
  2. Joan/Jane Norys (1597-1637)
  3. Richard James, Jr. (1591-1638)
  4. Mary Wifolde (1595-1623)

#2564-2575: Unknown

  1. Richard Hardewyn (b. 1605)
  2. Unknown

#2578-2581: Unknown

  1. William Rossignol/Guilliame Nachteqall (1610-1709)
  2. Unknown

#2584-2607: Unknown

  1. George Thomas Mason (1602-1655)
  2. Ann French (1610-1673)---sister to George French (#2610)
  3. George French (1602-1658)---brother to Ann French (#2609)
  4. Grace Baugh (1600-1660)
  5. Roger Fowke (1598-1659)
  6. Mary Bailey/Bayley (1603-1652)
  7. Adam Thoroughgood (1604-1640)--IMMIGRANT
  8. Sarah Offley (1600-1657)--IMMIGRANT

#2616-2635: Unknown

  1. Robert Cralle (b. 1625)
  2. Margaret Unknown

#2638-2641: Unknown

  1. Richard Coleman (1595-1673)--IMMIGRANT
  2. Margaret Mascall (1612-1670)--IMMIGRANT

#2644-2657: Unknown

  1. Henry Brooks (1610-1663)--IMMIGRANT
  2. Jone Rokely (1614-1682)--IMMIGRANT

#2660-2679: Unknown

  1. William Seale (1620-1711)--IMMIGRANT
  2. Rachel Elizabeth Berry (1614-1639)

#2682-2835: Unknown

  1. Barent Cornelissen Slecht (1590-1652)--IMMIGRANT
  2. Piertergen Unknown
  3. Tysse Bos (1594-1675)
  4. Marrigje Maartens (1599-1675)
  5. Melchoir Van Meteren (1604-1629)
  6. Arience Anneken (1608-1690)
  7. Hendrick Hendrickson (1596-1635)
  8. Anne Jan Jans
  9. Chretien Dubois de Fiennes (1597-1650)
  10. Cornelia Brunel (b. 1600)
  11. Matthys Blanchan (1595-1688)
  12. Magdelen Brissen Jorisse (b. 1608)

#2848-2879: Unknown

  1. Michael Itig/Ickes (1642-1672)
  2. Ottilia Unknown

#2882-2895: Unknown

  1. Ulrich Stambach (died before 1620)
  2. Unknown

#2898-2967: Unknown

  1. Georg Kurtz (1631-1691)
  2. Anna Haberlin (1618-1686)
  3. Johannes Armbruster (1629-1690)
  4. Margaretha Jelin (1629-1707)

#2972-2975: Unknown

  1. Hans Mueller (1609-1682)
  2. Regula Ernst (b. 1599)

#2978-2995: Unknown

  1. Rene Chartier (1622-1689)--IMMIGRANT; Killed by Iroquois.
  2. Madeleine Ranger (1624-1667)
  3. Unknown
  4. Straight-Tail (b. 1630)
  5. Unknown

#3001-3047: Unknown

  1. Martin Schopf (b. 1598)
  2. Magdalena Cetler (b. 1594)

#3050-3055: Unknown

  1. Martin Diehl (1620-1690)
  2. Margarethe Lohnringer (b. 1624)

#3058-3071: Unknown


10G Grandparents

#4096-4111: Unknown

  1. Caspar Joder (1570-1609)
  2. Margreth Hennig (1572-1610)

#4114-4127: Unknown

  1. Jacob Huber (1560-1610)
  2. Barbara Ringger (1568-1637)

#4130-4511: Unknown

  1. Peter Kerschner/Kirschner (1621-1665)
  2. Anna Bauman (1607-1693)
  3. Hans Ermolt (1603-1672)
  4. Anna Hinkel (b. 1603)

#4516-4575: Unknown

  1. Henn Ulrich (1580-1632)
  2. Unknown
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Stephen Kirchner (1579-1646)
  6. Unknown

#4582-4641: Unknown

  1. Andreas Eberwein (1615-1690)
  2. Christina Riese (b. 1628)

#4644-5119: Unknown

  1. Thomas Cloud (1575-1625)
  2. Jane Nycolas (1575-1626)
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Richard James, M.P. (1556-1613)
  6. Averen Smith (b. 1556)

#5126-5151: Unknown

  1. Marc Hardewyen (1560-1632)
  2. Sophia Hockenhull (1565-1605)

#5154-5215: Unknown

  1. Thomas Richard Mason (b. 1576>
  2. Elianora Baldwin (b. 1580)
  3. & #5220. George French (1571-1647)
  4. & #5221. Cecily Gray (1580-1605)
  5. & #5218. George French (1571-1647)
  6. & #5219. Cecily Gray (1580-1605)
  7. Edmund Baugh (1580-1643)
  8. Mary Jeffries (1582-1644)
  9. John Fowke (1572-1642)
  10. Dorothy Cupper (1576-1651)
  11. William Bayley (b. 1577)
  12. Unknown
  13. William Thorowgood (1560-1625)
  14. Anne Edwards (1558-1620)
  15. Robert Offley (1561-1625)
  16. Anne Osborne (1570-1654)

#5232-5283: Unknown

  1. William Coleman (b. about 1570)
  2. Unknown
  3. Henrie Mascall (1590-1630)
  4. Katherine Steeunes

#5288-5359: Unknown

  1. Henry Seale (1594-1660)
  2. Anne Barcroft Leake (1605-1677)

#5362-5671: Unknown

  1. Cornelis Jan Floriszoon/Slecht (1537-1603)
  2. Marichgen/Marritjen Barentsdochter/Barentse (1548-1627)
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Jans Hendrick Bos (d. 1630)
  6. Nelltjen Leenderts (1565-1631)

#5678-5951: Unknown

  1. Wolfgang Mueller (1568-1634)
  2. Barbara Studer (1569-1640)
  3. Joachim Ernst (1554-1628)
  4. Ursula Schwizer (1567-1611)

#5956-5991: Unknown

  1. Pierre Chartier (1569-1650)
  2. Martine Bouschet (b. 1602)

#5994-6095: Unknown

  1. Hans Schopf (b. 1566)
  2. Magdalena Unknown (b. 1569)

#6098-6111: Unknown

  1. Hans Diel (1595-1675)
  2. Unknown

#6114-6143: Unknown


11G Grandparents

#8192-8255: Unknown

  1. Cunrad Huber (b. 1535)
  2. Unknown
  3. Hans Ringger (b. 1520)
  4. Ursula Ryff (1530-1600)

#8260-8823: Unknown

  1. Caspar Joder (1548-1575)
  2. Anni Moser (1549-1574)

#8826-9023: Unknown

  1. Ludwig Kirschner (1590-1657)
  2. Anna Fuchs (1585-1657)

#9026-10,239: Unknown

  1. William Cloud (1530-1583)
  2. Unknown (1537-1587)

#10,242-10,247: Unknown

  1. Richard James (1524-1581)
  2. Jane Annemon/Overnone (1530-1581)
  3. John Smith (b. 1531)
  4. Joan Roise (1539-1615)

#10,252-10,303: Unknown

  1. Pierre Honore Hardewyn
  2. Unknown

#10,306-10,431: Unknown

  1. Thomas Mason (b. 1550)
  2. Johanna Leighton (b. 1554)
  3. Caroll Baldwin (b. 1554)
  4. Unknown
  5. Unknown
  6. Unknown
  7. & #10442. Edward Grey, Sir (1550-1628)
  8. & #10443. Catherine le Strange (d. 1595)
  9. Unknown
  10. Unknown
  11. & #10438. Edward Grey, Sir (1550-1628)
  12. & #10439. Catherine le Strange (d. 1595)
  13. Thomas Baugh (b. 1559)
  14. Elizabeth Reinsford (1550-1570)
  15. Leonard Jeffries
  16. Susan Coply (b. 1566)
  17. Francis Fowke
  18. Jane Raynsford (b. 1542)
  19. John Cupper (1530-1584)
  20. Audrey Peyton

#10,452-10,555: Unknown

  1. John Thorowgood (1529-1599)
  2. Anne Luchyn (1534-1596)
  3. Henry Edwards (b. 1540)
  4. Agnes Twitchell
  5. Robert Offley (1520-1596)
  6. Rose Braken (1524-1571)
  7. Edward osborne (1530-1592)
  8. Anne Hewett (1543-1585)

#10,564-10,719: Unknown

  1. Humphrey Seale (1560-1615)
  2. Margaret Carter (b. 1566)

#10,722-11,343: Unknown

  1. Jan Petersen Floriszoon
  2. Marry Unknown

#11,346-11,983: Unknown

  1. Martin Chartier (b. 1545)
  2. Thienette Bezagu

#11,986-12,287: Unknown


12G Grandparents

#16,384-16,511: Unknown

  1. Jakob Huber
  2. Unknown
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Andreas Ringger (b. 1503)
  6. Elsi Mueller

#16,518-17,647: Unknown

  1. Balthasar Joder (1525-1550)
  2. Anna Roth/Jost

#17,650-18,047: Unknown

  1. Enders Kerschner/Kirschner (b. 1570)
  2. Unknown
  3. Anton Fuchs
  4. Unknown

#18,052-20,479: Unknown

  1. William Cloud (b. 1502)
  2. Unknown (1505-1544)

#20,482-20,495: Unknown

  1. Thomas James (1498-1553)
  2. Elizabeth Collins (1502-1535)
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. John Smythe/Smith (b. 1500)
  6. Joan Brouncker/Brunker (1496-1538)

#20,502-20,863: Unknown

  1. Edward Mason (b. 1524)
  2. Margareta Needham (b. 1528)

#20,866-20,875: Unknown

  1. & #20,884. Ralph Grey (1529-1565)
  2. & #20,885. Isabel Unknown (1533-1582)
  3. & #20,886. Roger le Strange (1526-1555)
  4. & #20,887. Margaret Unknown

#20,880-20,883: Unknown

  1. & #20,876. Ralph Grey (1529-1565)
  2. & #20,877. Isabel Unknown (1533-1582)
  3. & #20,878. Roger le Strange (1526-1555)
  4. & #20,879. Margaret Unknown
  5. Edward Baugh (1535-1569)
  6. Margaret Stratford (1536-1588)

#20,890-21,111: Unknown

  1. John Thoroughgood (1504-1560)
  2. Unknown
  3. Thomas Luchyn (b. 1508)
  4. Unknown
  5. Unknown
  6. Unknown
  7. Unknown
  8. Unknown
  9. William Offley (1475-1519)
  10. Eliabeth Wright (b. 1484)
  11. Unknown
  12. Unknown
  13. Richard Osborne (1510-1581)
  14. Jane Broughton (1510-1570)
  15. William Hewett (1514-1566)
  16. Alice Elizabeth Leveson (1523-1561)

#21,128-24,575: Unknown


13G Grandparents

#32,768-33,031: Unknown

  1. Werner Ringger (1460-1520)
  2. Anna Morf (b. 1460)

#33,034-35,295: Unknown

  1. Fredli Yoder (b. 1488)
  2. Anna Zuagg/Zook

#35,298-40,991: Unknown

  1. Peter James (b. 1466)
  2. Eleanor Unknown (b. 1470)
  3. John Collins (1481-1513)
  4. Alice White (b. 1481)

#40,996-41,001: Unknown

  1. Robert William Brunker (1465-1536)
  2. Ursula Gouldinge (1470-1535)

#41,004-41,727: Unknown

  1. William Mason (b. 1488)
  2. Elizabeth Leighton (b. 1492)

#41,730-41,751: Unknown

  1. & #41,768. Edward De Grey, Sir Knight (d. 1533)
  2. & #41,769. Anne Gower (b. 1500)

#41,754-41,767: Unknown

  1. & #41,752. Edward De Grey, Sir Knight (d. 1533)
  2. & #41,753. Anne Gower (b. 1500)
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Thomas le Strange of Hunstanton, Sir Knight (1493-1544)Thomas le Strange
  6. Anne Vaux
  7. Unknown
  8. Unknown
  9. Pensham Baugh (1512-1535)
  10. Unknown (b. 1512)
  11. John Stratford (1501-1553)
  12. Christine Howell (b. 1500)

#41,780-42,223: Unknown

  1. Thomas Thorowgood (b. 1470)
  2. Unknown

#42,226-42,239: Unknown

  1. John Offley (b. 1450)
  2. Margery Unknown (b. 1454)

#42,242-42,247: Unknown

  1. Richard Osborne (1488-1573)
  2. Elizabeth Flydane (1491-1528)
  3. John Broughton (1491-1518)
  4. Ann Sapcote (1489-1559)
  5. Edward Hewett (b. 1493)
  6. Unknown
  7. Nicholas Leveson (1494-1539)
  8. Denyse Bodly (1496-1561)

#42,256-49,151: Unknown


14G Grandparents

#65,536-66,063: Unknown

  1. Rudolph Ringger (1430-1492)
  2. Allie Sommer

#66,066-70,591: Unknown

  1. Caspar Joder (1437-1490)
  2. Anni Meyer (1437-1490)

#70,594-81,983: Unknown

  1. John James (b. 1440)
  2. Unknown

#81,986-81,989: Unknown

  1. Marcus White (1460-1529)
  2. Unknown

#81,992-83,543: Unknown

  1. Robert le Strange of Elsing, Sir Knight (1477-1511)
  2. Unknown

#83,546-84,447: Unknown

  1. John Thorogood (b. 1440)
  2. Anne Heneage (b. 1445)

#84,450-84,479: Unknown

  1. Richard Offley (1425-1454)
  2. Unknown

#84,482-84,495: Unknown

  1. John Osborne (b. 1468)
  2. Unknown
  3. Unknown
  4. Unknown
  5. Robert Broughton (1466-1506)
  6. Katherine De Vere (1466-1504)
  7. Unknown
  8. Unknown
  9. Nicholas Hewett
  10. Unknown
  11. Unknown
  12. Unknown
  13. Richard Leveson (b. 1457)
  14. Hillary Unknown (b. 1461)

#84,510-98,303: Unknown


15G Grandparents

#131,072-132,127: Unknown

  1. Heinrich "Heini" Ringger (b. 1405)
  2. Unknown

#132,130-141,183: Unknown

  1. Jost Joder (1387-1430)
  2. Madlene Schluechter (b. 1387)

#141,186-163,979: Unknown

  1. John White (1422-1462)
  2. Alice Hungerford (1426-1471)

#163,982-168,895: Unknown

  1. Nicholas Thorogood (b. 1407)
  2. Unknown

#168898-168,999: Unknown

  1. John Broughton (1442-1479)
  2. Anne Denston (1435-1481)

#169,002-169,015: Unknown

  1. Richard Leveson (b. 1431)
  2. Joanna de Knightley (1435-1457)

#169,018-196,607: Unknown

Back to: Welcome page